Ga naar artikel navigatie Ga naar inhoud

De pagina ververst bij het selecteren van een onderwerp.

Sla artikel navigatie over.

Financial performance in 2025

In 2025, the portfolio value (including assets under construction) increased by 6.0% (2024: 5.8%) due to positive revaluations, additions and new investments (term payments) offset by sales, resulting in a higher investment property position on a net basis compared to year-end 2024. The interest rate development during 2025 put modest downward pressure on gross initial yields. The gross initial yield of the ARC Fund decreased by 0.15% from 4.4% in 2024 to 4.25% in 2025, while direct real estate returns remained at 3.3% (equal to 2024).

The average vacant possession value per home increased by 7.0% from €502 thousand per home in 2024 to €537 thousand in 2025. The vacant value ratio (‘leegwaarderatio’) represents the ratio between the investment value of a let property and its vacant possession value. This ratio remained relatively stable around 74.4% (72.7% in 2024).

(0) articles in My report